Privacy Policy

Protection of your Personal Data is important to us. This privacy policy sets out how we manage the personal data we hold ,complying with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (Act 26 of 2012) (“PDPA”)

Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of this Privacy Policy as updated from time to time. We encourage you to check the latest version of this Privacy Policy regularly.

What We Collect

As appropriate, we may asked to provide your: name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Any of the Personal information may be collected from you in one or more of the following ways:

  • When ordering / purchase products or services from us
  • When you post the enquiries from our website or interact with our customer service or consultants, eg. via emails ,telephone calls or meetings

What do We Use Your Personal Data Information For?

Any of your personal data may be collected / or used in one or more of the following purposes:

  • To respond and deal with enquiries, feedbacks and any other related with customer-care services
  • To manage, develop and improve our business and operations to serve you better
  • To send you periodic emails about our latest promotions, updates, and marketing and advertising materials in relation to our goods and services
  • To process payment or billing (Your information will not be transfer, distribute or given to any other third parties / or company unless we have your consent or ancillary required by law to do so)
  • To enforce our legal rights and obligations, comply with any other necessary legal regulatory requirement

Cookies

A cookie is a small file which automatically stored in your computer's hard drive and commonly cookies help us provide you with a better website or services, by enabling the systems to remembering your preferences and any other certain information which related to.no Personal Data is associated with this data and gathered through the use of web server logs and cookies, unless you choose to share / or provide such information with us.

You may choose to set your web browser to notify you of a cookie placement request or choose to decline all these cookies via your browser settings.

If to do so, this may prevent you be able to utilize or taking full advantage functions on our website.

However, you can still contacting with our customer service representatives via telephone or mobile for more further assistance.

Your Consent

By accessing and using our website and services, you give consent for the setting / or storage

For the setting of cookies and processing of certain person data involved